28, Prior Street, SE10 8SF
28 Prior Street is a 141 m² terraced home in Greenwich. It sold for £802,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
£802,000 on Nov 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 28, Prior Street.
- Internal area
- 141 square metres (1,518 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £5,687 per square metre (£528 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £8,177 per square metre (£760 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £802,000 £5,688 £1,152,928 £8,177 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 141 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £1,152,928. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Greenwich are now selling for between £6,470 and £8,780 per square metre (£601 and £815 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 141 m², this implies a valuation between £912,000 and £1,238,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- G
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 28 Prior Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Prior Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2014 14/0644/SD
- Type:
- Discharge of conditions imposed on an existing application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 Prior Street, Greenwich, London
- Description:
- Submission of details pursuant to condition 2 (Window Details) of planning permission (Ref: 13/2889/F) and condition 2 (Window details) and condition 3 (Door Details) of listed building consent (Ref: 13/2890/L) both dated 09/01/14.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/2889/F
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 28 PRIOR STREET, GREENWICH, LONDON
- Description:
- Enlargement of existing front and rear dormer windows, remodelling and reconfiguration of internal space and replacement of lower ground floor rear window with bi-fold doors.
- Planning ref:
- January 2014 13/2890/L
- Type:
- Heritage application - conservation issues and listed buildings