Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Oct 2013 £93,000 2.0% -0.7%
Mar 2009 £85,000 na na
Internal area
85 square metres (915 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,094 per square metre (£102 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,115 per square metre (£196 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £93,000 £1,094 £179,778 £2,115
Mar 2009 £85,000 £1,000 £206,288 £2,427

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 85 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £179,778. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Clifton are now selling for between £2,150 and £2,530 per square metre (£199 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 85 m², this implies a valuation between £183,000 and £215,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
A
Plot size
342 square metres (3,681 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 106 Green Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 10/10/2012. It last appeared Sep 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 106 Green Lane.

Photos for 106 Green Lane
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
04 February 2015 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Following Green Deal
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, with external insulation. Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
13 August 2014 - energy performance certificate grade E
Reason for EPC:
None of the above
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Area:
85 sqm (915 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: System built, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.