46, Nant Y Felin, LL75 8YA
46 Nant Y Felin is a 58 m² semi-detached home in Pentraeth. It sold for £125,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
£125,000 on Jun 2013
- Internal area
- 58 square metres (624 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,155 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,447 per square metre (£320 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £125,000 £2,155 £199,939 £3,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 58 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £199,939. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pentraeth are now selling for between £2,310 and £3,000 per square metre (£214 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 58 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £174,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 278 square metres (2,992 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 46 Nant Y Felin. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 22/01/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 46 Nant Y Felin.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached Bungalow , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 58 sqm (624 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.