Property data
Sale history
£165,000 on May 2013
Internal area
65 square metres (700 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,538 per square metre (£236 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,545 per square metre (£329 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
May 2013 £165,000 £2,538 £230,393 £3,545

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 65 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £230,393. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dawlish are now selling for between £2,930 and £3,860 per square metre (£272 and £358 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 65 m², this implies a valuation between £190,000 and £251,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
na
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
na
Plot size
141 square metres (1,518 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 7 Underhay Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 12/03/2025. It last appeared Mar 2025.
Photos:

There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Underhay Close.

Photos for 7 Underhay Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 March 2025 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2012 to onwards
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
11 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
New dwelling
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
End-Terrace House Estimated year built None to None
Area:
65 sqm (700 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.