98, Calton Road, GL1 5DY
Property data
- Sale history
-
£148,000 on Oct 2013 (est. today's value: £269,011)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 128 square metres (1,378 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,156 per sqm (£107 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,380 and £3,020 per square metre (£221 and £280 per square foot) . See the analysis of Gloucester GL1-5 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £305,000 and £387,000 (128 m² × typical £/sqm in Gloucester). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 246 square metres (2,648 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 98 Calton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/08/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 5 photos from estate agent listings of 98 Calton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 12 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 128 sqm (1,378 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, LPG.