Property data
Sale history
£245,000 on Jul 2013
Floor plan

Archived estate agent floor plan for 50, Chiswick Close.

Floorplan 50
View floorplan
Internal area
78 square metres (840 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,141 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,356 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jul 2013 £245,000 £3,141 £417,805 £5,356

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 78 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £417,805. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Waddon are now selling for between £4,190 and £5,490 per square metre (£389 and £510 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 78 m², this implies a valuation between £327,000 and £428,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
154 square metres (1,658 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 50 Chiswick Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/03/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Chiswick Close.

Photos for 50 Chiswick Close
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
06 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
78 sqm (840 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Timber frame, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 75 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.