58, Halbullock View, TR1 3WN
58 Halbullock View is a 89 m² semi-detached home in Truro. It sold for £191,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £191,500 0.3% -2.6% Jul 2010 £189,950 2.0% -0.4% Dec 2004 £169,950 na na - Internal area
- 89 square metres (958 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,151 per square metre (£200 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,219 per square metre (£299 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £191,500 £2,152 £286,448 £3,219 Jul 2010 £189,950 £2,134 £284,270 £3,194 Dec 2004 £169,950 £1,910 £220,391 £2,476 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 89 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £286,448. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Truro are now selling for between £3,020 and £3,960 per square metre (£280 and £367 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 89 m², this implies a valuation between £269,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 189 square metres (2,034 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 58 Halbullock View. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 07/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 58 Halbullock View.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 June 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 89 sqm (958 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: