71, Tattershall Drive, PE6 8BZ
71 Tattershall Drive is a 86 m² detached home in Deeping St James. It sold for £156,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£156,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,813 per square metre (£168 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,065 per square metre (£285 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £156,000 £1,814 £263,631 £3,065 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £263,631. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Deeping St James are now selling for between £2,710 and £3,330 per square metre (£251 and £309 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £233,000 and £286,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 322 square metres (3,466 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- Summary:
- 21 July 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None of the above
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 98 sqm (1,055 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 250 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 23 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.