154, Ravencroft, OX26 6YF
154 Ravencroft is a 127 m² detached home in Bicester. It sold for £363,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £363,000 0.3% -2.5% Jul 2010 £360,000 7.7% 5.7% Nov 1998 £151,500 7.3% 5.0% Feb 1996 £124,500 na na - Internal area
- 127 square metres (1,367 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,858 per square metre (£266 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,416 per square metre (£410 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £363,000 £2,858 £560,857 £4,416 Jul 2010 £360,000 £2,835 £569,657 £4,485 Nov 1998 £151,500 £1,193 £596,448 £4,696 Feb 1996 £124,500 £980 £580,676 £4,572 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 127 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £560,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bicester are now selling for between £3,730 and £5,100 per square metre (£346 and £473 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 127 m², this implies a valuation between £474,000 and £648,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 386 square metres (4,155 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 154 Ravencroft. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 07/05/2013. It last appeared Feb 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 41 archived estate agent listing photos for 154 Ravencroft.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 02 February 2022 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 26 March 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 8 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
- Area:
- 127 sqm (1,367 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: