Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £220,000 4.1% 1.9%
May 2001 £132,500 3.9% 1.9%
Apr 2000 £127,000 na na
Internal area
69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £3,188 per square metre (£296 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,625 per square metre (£523 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £220,000 £3,188 £388,132 £5,625
May 2001 £132,500 £1,920 £480,741 £6,967
Apr 2000 £127,000 £1,841 £508,487 £7,369

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £388,132. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Slough are now selling for between £4,460 and £5,630 per square metre (£414 and £523 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £308,000 and £388,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Terrace
Council tax band
D
Plot size
102 square metres (1,098 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 29 St Michaels Court. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/02/2017. It last appeared Mar 2017.
Photos:

There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 29 St Michaels Court.

Photos for 29 St Michaels Court
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
  • 1 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
October 2006 P/13751/000
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved with conditions
Address:
29, St Michaels Court, Slough
Description:
ERECTION OF A SINGLE STOREY FLAT ROOF REAR EXTENSION.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
11 January 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
End-Terrace House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1991 to 1995
Area:
69 sqm (743 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.