Manarfryn, LL27 0JX
Manarfryn is a 81 m² semi-detached home in Trefriw. It sold for £142,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £142,000 5.7% 3.3% Jan 2001 £70,000 19.2% 18.6% Dec 1999 £57,500 na na - Internal area
- 81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £142,000 £1,753 £229,495 £2,833 Jan 2001 £70,000 £864 £272,380 £3,363 Dec 1999 £57,500 £710 £238,877 £2,949 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for Manarfryn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Manarfryn .
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: