Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Nov 2013 £142,000 5.7% 3.3%
Jan 2001 £70,000 19.2% 18.6%
Dec 1999 £57,500 na na
Internal area
81 square metres (872 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,753 per square metre (£163 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,833 per square metre (£263 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Nov 2013 £142,000 £1,753 £229,495 £2,833
Jan 2001 £70,000 £864 £272,380 £3,363
Dec 1999 £57,500 £710 £238,877 £2,949

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 81 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £229,495. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Trefriw are now selling for between £1,790 and £2,620 per square metre (£166 and £243 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 81 m², this implies a valuation between £145,000 and £212,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
268 square metres (2,885 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for Manarfryn . Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 21/08/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
Photos:

There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for Manarfryn .

Photos for Manarfryn
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
30 March 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
Area:
81 sqm (872 square foot) total internal area
Comments: