52, Netley Road, IG2 7NR
52 Netley Road is a 79 m² terraced home in Newbury Park. It sold for £235,500 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Apr 2013 £235,500 6.0% 3.6% May 2002 £124,000 na na - Internal area
- 79 square metres (850 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,981 per square metre (£277 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,358 per square metre (£498 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £235,500 £2,981 £423,304 £5,358 May 2002 £124,000 £1,570 £405,480 £5,133 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 79 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £423,304. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Newbury Park are now selling for between £4,270 and £5,680 per square metre (£396 and £527 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 79 m², this implies a valuation between £337,000 and £449,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 121 square metres (1,302 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 52 Netley Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/06/2018. It last appeared Jul 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 52 Netley Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 January 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 80 sqm (861 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 09 November 2012 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Area:
- 79 sqm (850 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: