Property data
Sale history
£114,000 on Jun 2013
Internal area
74 square metres (797 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,540 per square metre (£143 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,773 per square metre (£258 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Jun 2013 £114,000 £1,541 £205,201 £2,773

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 74 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £205,201. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bromborough are now selling for between £1,800 and £2,880 per square metre (£167 and £267 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 74 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
252 square metres (2,713 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived rental listing for 28 Stanhope Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 26/10/2023. It last appeared Nov 2023.
Photos:

There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 28 Stanhope Drive.

Photos for 28 Stanhope Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
  • 2 bathrooms
Planning applications
Planning ref:
December 2013 APP/13/01429
Type:
Full and householder planning application
Status:
Application approved
Address:
28 STANHOPE DRIVE, BROMBOROUGH
Description:
Replacement detached garage.
EPC Inspections
Summary:
09 August 2023 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 400 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 February 2018 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Rental
Tenure:
Private rental
Property type:
Area:
66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area