71, Cell Barnes Lane, AL1 5RB
Property data
- Sale history
-
£114,950 on Jul 1999 (est. today's value: £538,979)
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,321 per sqm (£123 per sqft) in Jul 1999. For context, homes in St Albans are now selling for between £5,520 and £7,230 per square metre (£512 and £671 per square foot) . See the analysis of St Albans AL1-5 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 71, Cell Barnes Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 162 square metres (1,744 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 71 Cell Barnes Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 04/10/2011. It last appeared Sep 2011.
- Photos:
-
There are 2 photos from estate agent listings (taken in June 2007) of 71 Cell Barnes Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 13 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Timber frame, as built, partial insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.