209, Cardiff Road, CF64 4JW
209 Cardiff Road is a 61 m² terraced home in Dinas Powys. It sold for £105,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£105,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 209, Cardiff Road.
- Internal area
- 61 square metres (657 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,721 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,906 per square metre (£270 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £105,000 £1,721 £177,285 £2,906 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 61 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £177,285. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dinas Powys are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,070 per square metre (£281 and £378 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 61 m², this implies a valuation between £185,000 and £248,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- na
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 177 square metres (1,905 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 209 Cardiff Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 23/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 archived estate agent listing photos for 209 Cardiff Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 01 December 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 61 sqm (657 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: