65, Cowling Drive, BS14 8DU
65 Cowling Drive is a 94 m² terraced home in Bristol. It sold for £139,950 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £139,950 7.6% 5.1% Jun 2011 £121,000 na na - Internal area
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,488 per square metre (£138 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,856 per square metre (£265 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £139,950 £1,489 £268,454 £2,856 Jun 2011 £121,000 £1,287 £249,924 £2,659 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 94 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £268,454. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bristol are now selling for between £3,070 and £3,870 per square metre (£285 and £359 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 94 m², this implies a valuation between £289,000 and £364,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 176 square metres (1,894 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 65 Cowling Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/03/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos for 65 Cowling Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 94 sqm (1,012 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: