4, Glebe Road, TN14 6PB
4 Glebe Road is a 77 m² semi-detached home in Sundridge. It sold for £287,000 in May 2013.
- Sale history
-
£287,000 on May 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 4, Glebe Road.
- Internal area
- 77 square metres (829 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,727 per square metre (£346 per square foot) in May 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,074 per square metre (£564 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm May 2013 £287,000 £3,727 £467,686 £6,074 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 77 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £467,686. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sundridge are now selling for between £4,940 and £6,700 per square metre (£458 and £622 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 77 m², this implies a valuation between £380,000 and £516,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 820 square metres (8,826 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 4 Glebe Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 20/03/2013. It last appeared May 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 4 Glebe Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 31 December 2024 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Non-marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 106 sqm (1,141 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.
- Summary:
- 19 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 77 sqm (829 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, oil.