38, Milson Road, DN41 8ES
38 Milson Road is a 69 m² terraced home in Keelby. It sold for £90,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £90,000 5.6% 3.4% Nov 1998 £40,000 na na - Internal area
- 69 square metres (743 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,304 per square metre (£121 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,179 per square metre (£202 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £90,000 £1,304 £150,362 £2,179 Nov 1998 £40,000 £580 £169,451 £2,456 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 69 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £150,362. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Keelby are now selling for between £1,930 and £2,550 per square metre (£179 and £236 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 69 m², this implies a valuation between £133,000 and £176,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 292 square metres (3,143 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 38 Milson Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 13/10/2017. It last appeared Dec 2017.
- Photos:
-
There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 38 Milson Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- April 2024 148262
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land opposite 38 The Limes, Milson Road, Keelby,
- Description:
- Notification under the Electronic Communications Code (Conditions and restrictions) Regulations 2003 (as amended) - install 1no. 10m telegraph pole.
- Planning ref:
- June 2023 146798
- Type:
- Application involving telecoms equiment and phone masts
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- Land opposite 38 The Limes Milson Road, Keelby
- Description:
- Notification under the Electronic Communications Code (conditions and restrictions) Regulations 2003 (as amended) to install 1no. 9m pole - ref: QLP 44
- Summary:
- 03 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975