9, Gill Meadows, S6 6FP
9 Gill Meadows is a 134 m² semi-detached home in Stannington. It sold for £250,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £250,000 0.3% -2.5% Jan 2010 £247,500 -0.4% -2.9% Oct 2007 £249,950 19.7% 17.6% Jun 2001 £80,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 9, Gill Meadows.
- Internal area
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,865 per square metre (£173 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,263 per square metre (£303 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £250,000 £1,866 £437,189 £3,263 Jan 2010 £247,500 £1,847 £425,243 £3,173 Oct 2007 £249,950 £1,865 £405,845 £3,029 Jun 2001 £80,000 £597 £339,729 £2,535 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 134 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £437,189. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Stannington are now selling for between £3,210 and £4,030 per square metre (£298 and £374 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 134 m², this implies a valuation between £430,000 and £540,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 9 Gill Meadows. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/05/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 9 Gill Meadows.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 11 August 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 134 sqm (1,442 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: