13, Maple Close, GU17 0PX
13 Maple Close is a 76 m² terraced home in Blackwater. It sold for £182,500 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £182,500 0.2% -2.4% Aug 2006 £179,950 10.7% 8.7% Feb 2000 £92,950 na na - Internal area
- 76 square metres (818 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,401 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,860 per square metre (£359 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £182,500 £2,401 £293,340 £3,860 Aug 2006 £179,950 £2,368 £338,874 £4,459 Feb 2000 £92,950 £1,223 £312,417 £4,111 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 76 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £293,340. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Blackwater are now selling for between £3,820 and £4,850 per square metre (£354 and £450 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 76 m², this implies a valuation between £290,000 and £369,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 13 Maple Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2007.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 13 Maple Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 June 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Unknown
- Property type:
- End-Terrace House , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 76 sqm (818 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, limited insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.