24, Lady Street, TA22 9DA
24 Lady Street is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Dulverton. It sold for £221,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £221,000 -8.8% -10.7% Sep 2011 £260,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 24, Lady Street.
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,745 per square metre (£348 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,264 per square metre (£582 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £221,000 £3,746 £369,571 £6,264 Sep 2011 £260,000 £4,407 £432,576 £7,332 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £369,571. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Dulverton are now selling for between £2,270 and £4,310 per square metre (£210 and £400 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £134,000 and £254,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 192 square metres (2,067 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 24 Lady Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 28/11/2023. It last appeared Jan 2024.
- Photos:
-
There are 13 archived estate agent listing photos for 24 Lady Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Summary:
- 12 April 2018 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Solid brick, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Electric storage heaters, Electric storage heaters.
- Summary:
- 27 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: