45, Bridge Street, S75 5HJ
45 Bridge Street is a 71 m² terraced home in Darton. It sold for £63,000 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £63,000 1.9% -0.7% Oct 2004 £52,950 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £887 per square metre (£82 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,606 per square metre (£149 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £63,000 £887 £114,032 £1,606 Oct 2004 £52,950 £746 £102,737 £1,447 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £114,032. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Darton are now selling for between £2,030 and £3,000 per square metre (£188 and £278 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £144,000 and £213,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 94 square metres (1,012 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 45 Bridge Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 31/08/2018. It last appeared Sep 2018.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in December 2017) for 45 Bridge Street.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 18 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.