100, Hebdon Road, SW17 7NN
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £650,000 Oct 2013 7.1% 4.4% £899,873 £325,000 Aug 2003 16.9% 15.1% £981,374 £138,000 Feb 1998 na na £990,866 - Internal area
- 105 square metres (1,130 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £6,190 per sqm (£575 per sqft) in Oct 2013. For context, homes in Tooting Bec are now selling for between £6,990 and £9,520 per square metre (£649 and £884 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tooting Bec SW17-7 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 100, Hebdon Road using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 207 square metres (2,228 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 100 Hebdon Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 28/09/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 4 photos from estate agent listings of 100 Hebdon Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 06 December 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 105 sqm (1,130 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Summary:
- 20 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built None to None
- Area:
- 100 sqm (1,076 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: