16, Atte Lane, RG42 2QQ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£163,950 on Mar 1999 (est. today's value: £530,407)
- Floor plan
- Internal area
- 92 square metres (990 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,782 per sqm (£166 per sqft) in Mar 1999. For context, homes in Warfield are now selling for between £4,400 and £5,600 per square metre (£408 and £520 per square foot) . See the analysis of Warfield RG42-2 housing market.
- Valuation comparables
- Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 16, Atte Lane using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 261 square metres (2,809 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 16 Atte Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 10/11/2014. It last appeared Dec 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 photos from estate agent listings of 16 Atte Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 2 bathrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 24 June 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1996 to 2002
- Area:
- 92 sqm (990 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: