92, Turton Road, BL2 3DY
92 Turton Road is a 67 m² terraced home in Bolton. It sold for £145,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Mar 2013 £145,000 0.0% -3.0% Feb 2010 £145,000 0.6% -2.0% Oct 2007 £143,000 11.6% 8.8% Mar 2006 £120,000 13.8% 11.7% Jul 2003 £85,000 na na - Internal area
- 67 square metres (721 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,164 per square metre (£201 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,420 per square metre (£411 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £145,000 £2,164 £296,141 £4,420 Feb 2010 £145,000 £2,164 £283,667 £4,234 Oct 2007 £143,000 £2,134 £228,601 £3,412 Mar 2006 £120,000 £1,791 £210,032 £3,135 Jul 2003 £85,000 £1,269 £209,746 £3,131 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 67 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £296,141. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bolton are now selling for between £2,290 and £3,450 per square metre (£212 and £320 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 67 m², this implies a valuation between £153,000 and £231,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 112 square metres (1,206 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 92 Turton Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/01/2013. It last appeared Mar 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 92 Turton Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
- Area:
- 67 sqm (721 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: