120, Grange Lane, B75 5LL
120 Grange Lane is a 129 m² semi-detached home in Sutton Coldfield. It sold for £260,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Tenure Annual growth After inflation Jul 2013 £260,000 Leasehold 6.9% 4.5% Apr 2001 £115,000 Freehold na na - Internal area
- 129 square metres (1,389 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,015 per square metre (£187 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,701 per square metre (£344 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £260,000 £2,016 £477,366 £3,701 Apr 2001 £115,000 £891 £424,870 £3,294 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 129 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £477,366. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Sutton Coldfield are now selling for between £3,450 and £4,450 per square metre (£320 and £413 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 129 m², this implies a valuation between £445,000 and £574,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 120 Grange Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 13/02/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 9 archived estate agent listing photos (taken in February 2013) for 120 Grange Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 5 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 2016/05109/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- Land adjoining 120 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of one new dwellinghouse
- Planning ref:
- March 2016 2016/00792/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 120 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of one new dwellinghouse.
- Planning ref:
- December 2015 2015/09986/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application withdrawn before a decision was taken
- Address:
- Land adjacent 120 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha
- Description:
- Erection of 1 dwelling house
- Planning ref:
- August 2015 2015/04692/PA
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 120 Grange Lane Sutton Coldfield Birmingha