5, Tedders Close, EX15 3XD
5 Tedders Close is a 90 m² detached home in Uffculme. It sold for £208,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£208,000 on Feb 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 5, Tedders Close.
- Internal area
- 90 square metres (969 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,311 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,573 per square metre (£332 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £208,000 £2,311 £321,608 £3,573 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 90 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £321,608. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Uffculme are now selling for between £2,920 and £4,020 per square metre (£271 and £373 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 90 m², this implies a valuation between £263,000 and £362,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 328 square metres (3,531 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 5 Tedders Close. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 01/09/2011. It last appeared Feb 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 5 Tedders Close.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 January 2011 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 90 sqm (969 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: