54, Ryedale Way, WF3 1AJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £155,000 Sep 2013 0.0% -2.7% £278,811 £155,000 Nov 2009 9.6% 7.5% £262,735 £57,950 Feb 1999 na na £256,538 - Floor plan
- Internal area
- 48 square metres (517 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £3,229 per sqm (£300 per sqft) in Sep 2013. For context, homes in Tingley are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,490 per square metre (£222 and £324 per square foot) . See the analysis of Tingley WF3-1 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £115,000 and £168,000 (48 m² × typical £/sqm in Tingley). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 194 square metres (2,088 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 54 Ryedale Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 03/03/2013. It last appeared Sep 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 photos from estate agent listings of 54 Ryedale Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 17 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
- Area:
- 48 sqm (517 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: