324, Victoria Drive, BN20 8XS
324 Victoria Drive is a 117 m² detached home in Eastbourne. It sold for £310,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£310,000 on Apr 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 324, Victoria Drive.
- Internal area
- 117 square metres (1,259 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,649 per square metre (£246 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,201 per square metre (£390 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £310,000 £2,650 £491,504 £4,201 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 117 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £491,504. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Eastbourne are now selling for between £3,410 and £4,320 per square metre (£316 and £401 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 117 m², this implies a valuation between £399,000 and £505,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 5
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 419 square metres (4,510 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 324 Victoria Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 324 Victoria Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- August 2016 160828
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application refused
- Address:
- 324 Victoria Drive Eastbourne East Sussex
- Description:
- Householder application for the proposed conversion of existing garage and study to provide an annexe with ancillary living accommodation to main dwelling.
- Summary:
- 12 January 2012 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 117 sqm (1,259 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: