Property data
Sale history
£208,000 on Jul 2013 (est. today's value: £324,014)
Floor plan
Floorplan 51
View floorplan
Internal area
119 square metres (1,281 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£1,747 per sqm (£162 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Willand are now selling for between £3,160 and £3,890 per square metre (£293 and £361 per square foot) . See the analysis of Willand EX15-2 housing market.
Valuation comparables
Infer the current value by seeing what similar properties have sold for recently. To view this list for 51, Chestnut Drive using the valuation comparables search tool, join now.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
247 square metres (2,659 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Chestnut Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/02/2012. It last appeared Jul 2013.
Photos:

There are 5 photos from estate agent listings (taken in February 2012) of 51 Chestnut Drive.

Photos for 51 Chestnut Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
22 August 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
Area:
119 sqm (1,281 square foot) total internal area
Comments: