Property data
Sale history
£173,000 on Feb 2013
Internal area
107 square metres (1,152 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,616 per square metre (£150 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,454 per square metre (£228 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Feb 2013 £173,000 £1,617 £262,547 £2,454

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 107 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £262,547. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Ormskirk are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,710 per square metre (£192 and £251 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 107 m², this implies a valuation between £221,000 and £290,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
222 square metres (2,390 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 70 Ludlow Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 25/09/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
Photos:

There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 70 Ludlow Drive.

Photos for 70 Ludlow Drive
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
21 September 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
Area:
107 sqm (1,152 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.