32, Alexandra Terrace, LN1 1JE
32 Alexandra Terrace is a 71 m² terraced home in Lincoln. It sold for £120,500 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £120,500 1.3% -1.4% Nov 2007 £112,000 16.1% 13.9% Oct 2001 £45,000 15.8% 13.7% Jan 2000 £34,800 na na - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,697 per square metre (£158 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,625 per square metre (£244 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £120,500 £1,697 £186,381 £2,625 Nov 2007 £112,000 £1,577 £173,743 £2,447 Oct 2001 £45,000 £634 £164,242 £2,313 Jan 2000 £34,800 £490 £156,818 £2,209 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 71 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £186,381. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Lincoln are now selling for between £2,070 and £2,800 per square metre (£192 and £260 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 71 m², this implies a valuation between £147,000 and £199,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 115 square metres (1,238 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 32 Alexandra Terrace. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Oct 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 32 Alexandra Terrace.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 24 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: