7, Beaumaris Drive, NG4 2RA
7 Beaumaris Drive is a 55 m² detached home in Netherfield. It sold for £129,950 in Nov 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Nov 2013 £129,950 4.0% 1.7% Oct 2000 £77,500 4.4% 3.0% May 1998 £69,950 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 7, Beaumaris Drive.
- Internal area
- 55 square metres (592 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,362 per square metre (£219 per square foot) in Nov 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,103 per square metre (£381 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Nov 2013 £129,950 £2,363 £225,658 £4,103 Oct 2000 £77,500 £1,409 £271,205 £4,931 May 1998 £69,950 £1,272 £313,948 £5,708 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 55 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £225,658. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Netherfield are now selling for between £1,970 and £3,070 per square metre (£183 and £285 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 55 m², this implies a valuation between £108,000 and £169,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 277 square metres (2,982 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 7 Beaumaris Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 17/07/2013. It last appeared Dec 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 7 Beaumaris Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 August 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached Bungalow , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 55 sqm (592 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 06 November 2008 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1983 to 1990
- Area:
- 70 sqm (753 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: