27, Lower Avenue, EX1 2PR
27 Lower Avenue is a 87 m² semi-detached home in Exeter. It sold for £228,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£228,000 on Jul 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 27, Lower Avenue.
- Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,620 per square metre (£243 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,055 per square metre (£377 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £228,000 £2,621 £352,779 £4,055 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £352,779. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Exeter are now selling for between £3,030 and £4,050 per square metre (£281 and £376 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £264,000 and £352,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 203 square metres (2,185 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 27 Lower Avenue. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Jun 2015.
- Photos:
-
There are 10 archived estate agent listing photos for 27 Lower Avenue.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 17 April 2013 - energy performance certificate grade F
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Room heaters, mains gas.