23, Bolingbroke Drive, CV34 6EB
23 Bolingbroke Drive is a 146 m² detached home in Heathcote. It sold for £338,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £338,000 3.5% 1.1% Mar 2003 £235,000 16.3% 14.7% Nov 2002 £224,995 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 23, Bolingbroke Drive.
- Internal area
- 146 square metres (1,572 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,315 per square metre (£215 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,559 per square metre (£331 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £338,000 £2,315 £519,613 £3,559 Mar 2003 £235,000 £1,610 £566,523 £3,880 Nov 2002 £224,995 £1,541 £484,656 £3,320 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 146 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £519,613. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Heathcote are now selling for between £3,630 and £4,520 per square metre (£337 and £419 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 146 m², this implies a valuation between £530,000 and £660,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 298 square metres (3,208 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 23 Bolingbroke Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/03/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 23 Bolingbroke Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 March 2013 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 146 sqm (1,572 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 100 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.