14, Glyn Eiddew, CF83 3PJ
14 Glyn Eiddew is a 59 m² semi-detached home in Llanbradach. It sold for £133,000 in Jul 2013.
- Sale history
-
£133,000 on Jul 2013
- Internal area
- 59 square metres (635 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £2,254 per square metre (£209 per square foot) in Jul 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,035 per square metre (£375 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jul 2013 £133,000 £2,254 £238,094 £4,035 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 59 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £238,094. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Llanbradach are now selling for between £2,050 and £3,140 per square metre (£190 and £291 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 59 m², this implies a valuation between £121,000 and £185,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 202 square metres (2,174 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 14 Glyn Eiddew. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Mar 2010.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 archived estate agent listing photos for 14 Glyn Eiddew.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 28 January 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 59 sqm (635 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: