61, St Michaels Crescent, HA5 5LF
61 St Michaels Crescent is a 124 m² semi-detached home in Pinner. It sold for £486,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
£486,500 on Oct 2013
- Internal area
- 124 square metres (1,335 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,923 per square metre (£364 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,823 per square metre (£541 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £486,500 £3,923 £722,004 £5,823 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 124 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £722,004. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Pinner are now selling for between £5,360 and £6,870 per square metre (£497 and £638 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 124 m², this implies a valuation between £665,000 and £852,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- F
- Plot size
- 321 square metres (3,455 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 61 St Michaels Crescent. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 26/03/2021. It last appeared Jun 2021.
- Photos:
-
There are 12 archived estate agent listing photos for 61 St Michaels Crescent.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- 1 bathrooms
- Planning ref:
- October 2021 P/2761/21
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 St Michaels Crescent, Rayners Lane, Pinner, Harrow,
- Description:
- Single storey front extension; first floor side extension; single and two storey rear extension; single storey rear extension; front porch
- Planning ref:
- April 2016 P/0889/16
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Planning ref:
- January 2016 P/5016/15
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 61 St Michaels Crescent, Pinner,
- Description:
- Single storey rear extension
- Summary:
- 09 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC: