135, Lansdown Road, GL1 3JF
135 Lansdown Road is a 110 m² detached home in Gloucester. It sold for £190,000 in Apr 2013.
- Sale history
-
£190,000 on Apr 2013
- Internal area
- 110 square metres (1,184 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,727 per square metre (£160 per square foot) in Apr 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,754 per square metre (£256 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Apr 2013 £190,000 £1,727 £302,895 £2,754 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 110 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £302,895. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gloucester are now selling for between £2,000 and £2,960 per square metre (£185 and £274 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 110 m², this implies a valuation between £220,000 and £326,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 244 square metres (2,626 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 135 Lansdown Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 05/01/2013. It last appeared Apr 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 3 archived estate agent listing photos for 135 Lansdown Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 13 April 2026 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 96 sqm (1,033 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 150 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 22 June 2009 - energy performance certificate grade E
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None Estimated year built 1950 to 1966
- Area:
- 110 sqm (1,184 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: