50, Vallis Way, BA11 3BE
50 Vallis Way is a 83 m² terraced home in Frome. It sold for £112,500 in Sep 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Sep 2013 £112,500 -2.2% -4.7% Mar 2004 £139,000 na na - Internal area
- 83 square metres (893 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,355 per square metre (£126 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,507 per square metre (£233 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Sep 2013 £112,500 £1,355 £208,050 £2,507 Mar 2004 £139,000 £1,675 £314,983 £3,795 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 83 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £208,050. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Frome are now selling for between £3,110 and £4,340 per square metre (£288 and £403 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 83 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 134 square metres (1,442 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 50 Vallis Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 11/06/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 7 archived estate agent listing photos for 50 Vallis Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 08 October 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 83 sqm (893 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: