657, Manchester Road, BB4 6LL
Property data
- Sale history
-
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value £135,000 Jul 2013 8.2% 5.6% £260,320 £59,950 Mar 2003 na na £212,442 - Internal area
- 71 square metres (764 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,901 per sqm (£177 per sqft) in Jul 2013. For context, homes in Haslingden are now selling for between £1,870 and £3,080 per square metre (£173 and £286 per square foot) . See the analysis of Haslingden BB4-6 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £133,000 and £219,000 (71 m² × typical £/sqm in Haslingden). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- B
- Plot size
- 339 square metres (3,649 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 657 Manchester Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 01/05/2013. It last appeared Jul 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 11 photos from estate agent listings of 657 Manchester Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 27 September 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 71 sqm (764 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: