39, Fosters Way, EX23 8HF
39 Fosters Way is a 66 m² detached home in Bude. It sold for £207,500 in Oct 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Oct 2013 £207,500 0.9% -1.2% Dec 2011 £204,000 2.4% -0.3% Apr 2004 £170,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 39, Fosters Way.
- Internal area
- 66 square metres (710 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £3,143 per square metre (£292 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £5,106 per square metre (£474 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Oct 2013 £207,500 £3,144 £336,975 £5,106 Dec 2011 £204,000 £3,091 £311,303 £4,717 Apr 2004 £170,000 £2,576 £363,002 £5,500 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 66 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £336,975. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Bude are now selling for between £3,360 and £4,510 per square metre (£312 and £418 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 66 m², this implies a valuation between £222,000 and £298,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 2
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 326 square metres (3,509 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 39 Fosters Way. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/09/2012. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 39 Fosters Way.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 2 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 06 September 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
- Area:
- 66 sqm (710 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: