86, St Andrews Drive, HA7 2ND
86 St Andrews Drive is a 86 m² terraced home in Canons Park. It sold for £395,000 in Mar 2013.
- Sale history
-
£395,000 on Mar 2013
- Internal area
- 86 square metres (926 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £4,593 per square metre (£427 per square foot) in Mar 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £6,884 per square metre (£640 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Mar 2013 £395,000 £4,593 £592,039 £6,884 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 86 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £592,039. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Canons Park are now selling for between £5,800 and £7,090 per square metre (£538 and £658 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 86 m², this implies a valuation between £499,000 and £610,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 343 square metres (3,692 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 86 St Andrews Drive. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 09/11/2012. It last appeared Nov 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 86 St Andrews Drive.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- July 2013 P/1308/13
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application
- Status:
- Application approved
- Address:
- 86 St Andrews Drive, Stanmore,
- Description:
- Single storey front side to rear extension; front porch
- Summary:
- 02 November 2021 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Marketed sale
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Semi-Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 113 sqm (1,216 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, no insulation (assumed). Roof: Pitched, no insulation (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 30 March 2009 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- None , has 4 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1930 to 1949
- Area:
- 86 sqm (926 square foot) total internal area