11, New Road, NG21 0PR
11 New Road is a 103 m² semi-detached home in Rainworth. It sold for £101,000 in Aug 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Aug 2013 £101,000 -0.6% -2.7% Dec 2011 £102,000 na na - Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 11, New Road.
- Internal area
- 103 square metres (1,109 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £980 per square metre (£91 per square foot) in Aug 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,976 per square metre (£184 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Aug 2013 £101,000 £981 £203,546 £1,976 Dec 2011 £102,000 £990 £213,142 £2,069 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 103 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £203,546. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Rainworth are now selling for between £1,880 and £2,680 per square metre (£174 and £248 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 103 m², this implies a valuation between £194,000 and £276,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Semi-detached
- Council tax band
- A
- Plot size
- 408 square metres (4,392 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 11 New Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 14/05/2013. It last appeared Aug 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 14 archived estate agent listing photos for 11 New Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
- Summary:
- 21 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 103 sqm (1,109 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: