63a, Hennel Lane, PR5 4LB
63a Hennel Lane is a 126 m² detached home in Walton Le Dale. It sold for £250,000 in Feb 2013.
- Sale history
-
£250,000 on Feb 2013
- Floor plan
-
Archived estate agent floor plan for 63a, Hennel Lane.
- Internal area
- 126 square metres (1,356 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,984 per square metre (£184 per square foot) in Feb 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £3,023 per square metre (£281 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Feb 2013 £250,000 £1,984 £380,857 £3,023 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 126 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £380,857. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Walton Le Dale are now selling for between £2,050 and £2,860 per square metre (£190 and £265 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 126 m², this implies a valuation between £258,000 and £360,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- E
- Plot size
- 646 square metres (6,953 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 63a Hennel Lane. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 17/08/2012. It last appeared Jun 2012.
- Photos:
-
There are 16 archived estate agent listing photos for 63a Hennel Lane.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
- Planning ref:
- January 2021 07/2020/00363/HOH
- Type:
- Full and householder planning application ; this application involves multiple dwellings
- Status:
- Application approved with conditions
- Address:
- 63A Hennel Lane Walton-Le-Dale Preston Lancashire
- Description:
- Detached garage
- Summary:
- 21 May 2009 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2003 to 2006
- Area:
- 126 sqm (1,356 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: