69, Rea Road, B31 2PQ
69 Rea Road is a 87 m² terraced home in Northfield. It sold for £135,000 in Jun 2013.
- Sale history
-
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation Jun 2013 £135,000 1.5% -1.2% Jun 2005 £120,000 na na - Internal area
- 87 square metres (936 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- Price per internal area
-
This property sold for £1,551 per square metre (£144 per square foot) in Jun 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £2,987 per square metre (£277 per square foot) .
Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm Jun 2013 £135,000 £1,552 £259,851 £2,987 Jun 2005 £120,000 £1,379 £201,302 £2,314 Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 87 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.
- Valuation
- The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £259,851. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Northfield are now selling for between £2,400 and £3,690 per square metre (£222 and £342 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 87 m², this implies a valuation between £209,000 and £321,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 3
- Type
- Terrace
- Council tax band
- C
- Plot size
- 151 square metres (1,625 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
- History:
- Archived rental listing for 69 Rea Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 21/06/2013. It last appeared Jun 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 1 archived estate agent listing photos for 69 Rea Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 3 bedrooms
This property has been flagged on the basis of:
- Listed in the 2011 NROSH social housing extract.
- Summary:
- 08 February 2021 - energy performance certificate grade C
- Reason for EPC:
- Rental
- Tenure:
- Private rental
- Property type:
- Mid-Terrace House , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
- Area:
- 87 sqm (936 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.