35, Liverpool Road, WN8 8BJ
Property data
- Sale history
-
£240,000 on Apr 2013 (est. today's value: £367,179)
- Internal area
- 211 square metres (2,271 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
- £ per square meter (foot)
- £1,137 per sqm (£106 per sqft) in Apr 2013. For context, homes in Skelmersdale are now selling for between £1,380 and £2,310 per square metre (£128 and £214 per square foot) . See the analysis of Skelmersdale WN8-8 housing market.
- Implied valuation
- Between £291,000 and £487,000 (211 m² × typical £/sqm in Skelmersdale). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
- Bedrooms
- 4
- Type
- Detached
- Council tax band
- D
- Plot size
- 352 square metres (3,789 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
- History:
- Archived sales listing for 35 Liverpool Road. Advertised on multiple portals. It was reduced on 05/10/2012. It last appeared Feb 2013.
- Photos:
-
There are 20 photos from estate agent listings of 35 Liverpool Road.
- Advertiser remarks:
-
- 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
- Summary:
- 20 May 2013 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- Assessment for Green Deal
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- Detached House , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 168 sqm (1,808 square foot) total internal area
- Comments:
- Walls: Cavity wall, filled cavity. Roof: Pitched, 300+ mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.
- Summary:
- 19 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade D
- Reason for EPC:
- None
- Tenure:
- Owner-occupied
- Property type:
- None , has 7 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1900 to 1929
- Area:
- 211 sqm (2,271 square foot) total internal area
- Comments: