Property data
Sale history
Price Date Annual growth After inflation Today's value
£250,000 Dec 2013 0.0% -2.8% £387,005
£250,000 Sep 2010 na na £349,554
Floor plan
Floorplan 4
View floorplan
Internal area
118 square metres (1,270 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
£ per square meter (foot)
£2,118 per sqm (£197 per sqft) in Dec 2013. For context, homes in Droitwich are now selling for between £3,190 and £3,900 per square metre (£296 and £362 per square foot) . See the analysis of Droitwich WR9-7 housing market.
Implied valuation
Between £376,000 and £460,000 (118 m² × typical £/sqm in Droitwich). Treat this as context only. To value this property using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
4
Type
Detached
Council tax band
F
Plot size
281 square metres (3,025 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 4 Tagwell Grange. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 24/08/2013. It last appeared Nov 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 photos from estate agent listings of 4 Tagwell Grange.

Photos for 4 Tagwell Grange
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 4 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
23 May 2025 - energy performance certificate grade A
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to 2011
Area:
125 sqm (1,345 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, insulated (assumed). Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
29 May 2012 - energy performance certificate grade C
Reason for EPC:
Marketed sale
Tenure:
Unknown
Property type:
Detached House , has 6 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 2007 to onwards
Area:
118 sqm (1,270 square foot) total internal area
Comments:
Walls: Cavity wall, as built, insulated (assumed). Roof: Pitched, 200 mm loft insulation. Heating: Boiler and radiators, mains gas.

Summary:
16 April 2010 - energy performance certificate grade C