Property data
Sale history
£110,000 on Oct 2013
Internal area
109 square metres (1,173 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £1,009 per square metre (£94 per square foot) in Oct 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £1,690 per square metre (£157 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Oct 2013 £110,000 £1,009 £184,223 £1,690

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 109 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £184,223. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Wrexham are now selling for between £1,590 and £2,540 per square metre (£147 and £235 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 109 m², this implies a valuation between £173,000 and £277,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
3
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
D
Plot size
199 square metres (2,142 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 49 Gerald Street. Advertised on multiple portals. It was added on 16/04/2013. It last appeared Oct 2013.
Photos:

There are 8 archived estate agent listing photos for 49 Gerald Street.

Photos for 49 Gerald Street
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 3 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
13 October 2011 - energy performance certificate grade F
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 5 habitable rooms. Estimated year built before 1900
Area:
109 sqm (1,173 square foot) total internal area
Comments: