Property data
Sale history
Date Paid price Annual growth After inflation
Sep 2013 £125,000 4.6% 1.6%
Nov 2010 £110,000 na na
Internal area
52 square metres (560 square feet) according to latest EPC inspection
Price per internal area

This property sold for £2,403 per square metre (£223 per square foot) in Sep 2013. Indexed forward to today's value, this is roughly £4,067 per square metre (£378 per square foot) .

Date Paid price Paid £/sqm Today's value Today's value £/sqm
Sep 2013 £125,000 £2,404 £211,466 £4,067
Nov 2010 £110,000 £2,115 £182,538 £3,510

Calculated using the latest EPC internal area of 52 m². Earlier sale dates may not have had the same measured area available.

Valuation
The most recent sale price indexed forward to today's value is £211,466. This is one data point to inform the valuation. Another method is the valuation implied by what comparable homes are selling for. Homes in Gwersyllt are now selling for between £2,180 and £2,840 per square metre (£202 and £263 per square foot). Based on an internal area of 52 m², this implies a valuation between £113,000 and £148,000. Treat this as context only. For a valuation using hand-picked comparable sales, use the Advanced search tool — create a shortlist of similar condition homes, then export a valuation report.
Bedrooms
2
Type
Semi-detached
Council tax band
C
Plot size
259 square metres (2,788 square feet) - map showing freehold boundary lines
Archived listings
History:
Archived sales listing for 51 Caerhaf. Advertised on multiple portals. It was . It last appeared Nov 2010.
Photos:

There are 6 archived estate agent listing photos for 51 Caerhaf.

Photos for 51 Caerhaf
View photos
Advertiser remarks:
  • 2 bedrooms
EPC Inspections
Summary:
03 August 2010 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1976 to 1982
Area:
52 sqm (560 square foot) total internal area
Comments:

Summary:
14 October 2008 - energy performance certificate grade D
Reason for EPC:
None
Tenure:
Owner-occupied
Property type:
None , has 3 habitable rooms. Estimated year built 1967 to 1975
Area:
72 sqm (775 square foot) total internal area
Comments: